August 2017  
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
     
Weather
Randolp, Texas

87°

95° 75°

Clear

Feels Like: 96°
Humidity: 67%
Wind: 9 MPH
Sun

93 77
Mon

92 77
Tue

94 77
Powered By Dark Sky
2012 REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES

2012 Primary candidates:

SHERIFF

                                                                       Richard Fields                                                           

Donnie Foster                                                          

 Mark Johnson

                COMMISSIONER PCT. 1

                                                                        R. W. High

                                                                        Gary Whitlock

               COMMISSIONER PCT. 3

                                                                        Kenny Karl

                                                                        Jerry Magness

                                                                                                                         Louie Williams

                         Non contested primary candidates:                   

Judge Lauri Blake: 336th District Court

Richard Glaser:  Criminal District Attorney

Gail Young:  Tax A/C

Craig Nichols: Constable Pct. 1

Bob Clemons: Constable Pct 2

Ira Hicks:  Constable Pct. 3

Contested Primary candidates:             

Ralph Hall:  U.S. Congress and Lou Gigliotti                                               

Senator Bob Deuell and Bob Hall

Larry Phillip (State Representative)

 

The 2010 Republican Candidates in the Nov. 2, 2010 General Election:

Contact for additional information, signs, volunteer services or donations.

          U. S. House of Representatives CD 4:

Ralph Hall (incumbent) 972 771-4255  ralphhall@ralphhall.com 

          Texas State Representative District 62:

Larry Phillips (incumbent) 903 870-0070 email at shmdad@yahoo.com

          State Senator

Senator Bob Deuell

                    County Judge:

Spanky Carter 903 815-0180

          County Commissioner Pct. 4.:

Joe Strong 903 436-0586

          County Constable Pct.3.:

Ira Hicks 903 378-3168

          Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Alan Hale 903 587-2846

          Justice of the Peace Pct 3

Emery Banker  903 378-7285

          Treasurer

Mike Towery  903 583-7457

          District Clerk

Nancy Young  903 584-7459

          County Court at Law

Charles Butler  903 583-3116

          Tax Accessor-Collector

Gail Young 903 583-9645

          County Clerk

Tammy Biggar  903 819-9936